Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6634,762
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4624,637
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4494,629
YaoundeCameroon 12,8007,954
YokoCameroon 12,6007,829
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,7516,681
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2914,531
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,6405,369
YanjiChina 933580
YichangChina 2,4671,533
YinchuanChina 2,7111,685
YiningChina 4,6972,919
YariguiesColombia 14,1818,812
YamasaDominican Republic 13,2158,212
YasicaDominican Republic 13,1048,143
YazdIran 7,3724,581
YakushimaJapan 926575
YamagataJapan 333207
YamaguchiJapan 585364
YokkaichiJapan 210131
YokohamaJapan 278172
YonagoJapan 367228
YonagunijimaJapan 1,9151,190
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,0371,887
YeMyanmar 4,5432,823
YolaNigeria 12,3047,646
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 871541
YurimaguasPeru 15,2049,448
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8753,651
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,224760
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6464,130
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9554,944
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,1923,848
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6685,386
York, PaUsa 10,7956,708
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,5256,540
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,3005,779


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -