Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23810,712
UaupesBrazil 15,2159,455
UbatubaBrazil 18,51811,507
UberabaBrazil 18,05911,222
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,7404,810
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2012,611
UpernavikGreenland 7,7884,840
UummannaqGreenland 8,0444,998
UdineItaly 9,2285,734
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8416,115
UenoJapan 240149
UnzendakeJapan 767476
UrakawaJapan 773481
UshibukaJapan 822511
UtsunomiyaJapan 252157
UwajimaJapan 570354
UkmergeLithuania 7,9394,933
UtenaLithuania 7,8804,897
UlaangomMongolia 3,8482,391
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7481,708
UlgiiMongolia 3,9982,484
UliastaiMongolia 3,4792,162
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8682,404
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4591,528
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 551342
UfaRussia 6,2263,869
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2043,234
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8481,770
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,8981,801
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8421,766
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,1053,794
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,8861,793
Ust-MajaRussia 2,6301,634
Ust-OlojRussia 3,6052,240
Umm BeninSudan 10,2726,383
UmeňSweden 7,5354,682
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,9772,472
Udon ThaniThailand 3,9862,477
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,1922,605
UrfaTurkey 8,2695,139
UsakTurkey 8,8245,483
Uman’Ukraine 8,0825,022
UzgorodUkraine 8,5455,310
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,6976,647
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,4526,495
Urbana, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Urbana, OhUsa 10,5036,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -