Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1963,850
ShkoderAlbania 9,1975,715
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3496,431
SaltaArgentina 17,49610,872
San AntonioArgentina 18,05011,216
San LuisArgentina 17,85411,095
San RafaelArgentina 17,71011,005
Santa RosaArgentina 18,11711,258
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,77811,047
SarmientoArgentina 17,63010,955
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0014,972
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,9924,966
SalzburgAustria 9,0975,653
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3704,580
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3394,560
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,4527,116
SaveBenin 13,1468,169
Santa CruzBolivia 17,11810,637
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1235,669
SalvadorBrazil 17,33510,772
Santa MariaBrazil 18,74311,647
SantaremBrazil 16,0079,947
SantosBrazil 18,54911,527
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,30511,375
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,53810,277
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,64010,340
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,86611,724
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,55111,528
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,36911,415
Sao LuisBrazil 16,20310,069
Sao MateusBrazil 17,98111,173
São PauloBrazil 18,49611,494
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,25611,344
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,9949,939
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,07510,610
SerrinhaBrazil 17,18910,682
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,08411,238
SobralBrazil 16,32610,145
SoureBrazil 15,9629,919
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,14510,654
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,00211,808
SurubimBrazil 16,71310,386
SadovoBulgaria 8,8675,510
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0135,601
SofiaBulgaria 8,9245,545
SiemreapCambodia 4,2012,611
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,8756,758
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3525,190
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5996,586
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8874,280
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,8604,884
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3826,451
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3595,194
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,8696,133
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,5795,952
Scott, SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,0746,260
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,7286,666
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,4286,480
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0633,767
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,2145,726
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,2265,733
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7284,802
Smithers, BcCanada 7,0824,401
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,4026,464
Summerside, PeCanada 10,5286,542
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4495,250
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4425,246
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,6336,608
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2437,608
SalCape Verde 13,7038,515
SantiagoChile 17,47410,859
SewellChile 17,52010,887
ShanghaiChina 1,563971
ShantouChina 2,4521,524
ShenyangChina 1,287800
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,1898,196
Simon BolivarColombia 13,7628,552
San JoseCosta Rica 13,2768,250
SibenikCroatia 9,2755,764
SplitCroatia 9,2635,756
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,4065,223
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5885,336
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,1498,171
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,2848,255
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,2148,211
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,1378,164
SamanaDominican Republic 13,2018,204
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,2488,232
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,1228,154
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,2188,214
San JuanDominican Republic 13,1598,177
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,3078,269
SanchezDominican Republic 13,1898,196
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,1168,151
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,0848,131
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,2558,237
San GabrielEcuador 14,5219,023
SalloumEgypt 9,6325,986
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7846,080
SohagEgypt 9,5105,910
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1805,705
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,6017,830
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,98411,175
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0684,392
StrasbourgFrance 9,2915,773
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,3999,569
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,1759,430
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7374,808
SchleswigGermany 8,6935,402
StuttgartGermany 9,2005,717
SamosGreece 9,0615,630
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1285,672
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4115,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,4535,253
SiguiriGuinea 13,5948,448
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,5377,790
SzegedHungary 8,8445,496
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9535,564
StykkisholmurIceland 8,5525,314
SagarIndia 5,6903,536
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5443,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,3912,729
SemnanIran 7,2424,500
ShahroudIran 7,0764,397
ShirazIran 7,6444,750
ShannonIreland 9,5345,925
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6986,027
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4365,864
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4475,870
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5625,942
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9256,168
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6015,966
SigonellaItaly 9,8466,118
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0028,701
SagaJapan 729453
SaigoJapan 339211
SakaiJapan 370230
SakataJapan 341212
SapporoJapan 786489
SaseboJapan 779484
SendaiJapan 376234
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 584363
ShimonosekiJapan 639397
ShinjoJapan 360224
ShionomisakiJapan 390242
ShirakawaJapan 283176
ShizuokaJapan 236146
SumotoJapan 335208
SuttsuJapan 720448
SuwaJapan 12678
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,75610,412
SavannakhetLaos 3,8972,422
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9614,947
SiluteLithuania 8,0945,029
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0805,643
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,6826,638
SalimaMalawi 12,0187,468
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,9402,448
SibuMalaysia 4,6212,872
SanMali 13,1618,178
SegouMali 13,2348,224
SikassoMali 13,3958,324
St. BrandonMauritius 10,0246,229
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,9787,443
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9151,812
SainshandMongolia 2,4251,507
SafiMorocco 11,5737,192
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,9037,397
SittweMyanmar 4,6482,889
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2815,768
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4705,264
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,6654,142
SaiqOman 7,5924,718
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2695,139
SurOman 7,4644,638
SialkotPakistan 5,6373,503
SibbiPakistan 6,3503,946
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,26711,351
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,0469,971
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,2212,002
SandomierzPoland 8,4225,233
SniezkaPoland 8,7235,421
SuwalkiPoland 8,1095,039
SzczecinPoland 8,5645,322
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0956,894
Santa MariaPortugal 11,6127,216
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,4158,336
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,6696,630
Satu MareRomania 8,5725,327
SibiuRomania 8,6505,375
SulinaRomania 8,3545,191
SadrinskRussia 5,7103,548
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3654,577
SalekhardRussia 5,4453,384
SaratovRussia 6,9604,325
SejmcanRussia 3,0881,919
SelagoncyRussia 3,5882,230
Simusir IslandRussia 1,6611,032
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1611,343
SmolenskRussia 7,5964,720
SociRussia 7,8024,848
SortovalaRussia 7,2414,500
SuntarRussia 3,1211,939
SurgutRussia 5,0983,168
SverdlovskRussia 5,8743,650
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2833,904
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,5628,427
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4508,358
SeychellesSeychelles 9,5705,947
SingaporeSingapore 5,1993,231
SliacSlovakia 8,7125,414
SeoulSouth Korea 898558
SineijuSouth Korea 1,162722
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5666,566
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1966,336
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2526,371
SevilleSpain 10,9276,790
SennarSudan 10,2666,380
ShambatSudan 10,2096,344
ShendiSudan 10,0626,253
StenseleSweden 7,5604,698
StockholmSweden 7,9504,940
StorlienSweden 7,8724,892
SundsvallSweden 7,7384,808
SantisSwitzerland 9,3235,793
SongeaTanzania 11,7337,291
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,8942,420
SongkhlaThailand 4,9423,071
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4122,742
Surat ThaniThailand 4,8963,043
SurinThailand 4,1132,556
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,0858,131
SokodeTogo 13,1588,176
SfaxTunisia 10,3226,414
SousseTunisia 10,2316,358
SamsunTurkey 8,1815,084
SiirtTurkey 7,9874,963
SivasTurkey 8,2285,113
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5694,082
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,7226,042
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,9165,540
SarataUkraine 8,3015,158
SarnyUkraine 8,1175,044
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1085,038
SumyUkraine 7,6894,778
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6434,749
SaltoUruguay 18,51011,503
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4075,224
Safford, AzUsa 9,5975,964
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,5236,539
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7357,293
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,3116,407
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,7106,034
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Salem, InUsa 10,5046,527
Salem, OrUsa 7,8994,908
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,8945,527
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,3596,437
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,6416,612
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1085,660
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,4025,221
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,4158,336
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,6745,390
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,4505,873
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7215,419
Santuck, ScUsa 11,0696,879
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,8726,134
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,3817,072
Scott City, KsUsa 9,7866,081
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,3225,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,5046,527
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7784,833
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7894,840
Sedan, KsUsa 10,1396,300
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7144,794
Selma, AlUsa 11,1006,898
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,8396,736
Seymour, InUsa 10,5046,527
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,6456,615
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,9025,532
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,6776,635
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,6796,014
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,5605,941
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,2386,362
Southport, NcUsa 11,3467,051
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4006,462
Spencer, WvUsa 10,7306,668
Spickard, MoUsa 10,0056,217
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0725,016
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6065,969
Springfield, IlUsa 10,2486,368
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,2856,391
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,4462,763
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,5265,919
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,3116,408
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,7316,047
Stamford, CtUsa 10,8056,714
State College, PaUsa 10,6836,639
State University, MsUsa 10,9026,774
State University, NmUsa 9,8786,139
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8946,770
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2365,740
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1166,286
Stockton, CaUsa 8,4655,260
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,7206,040
Storrs, CtUsa 10,7826,700
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,4466,491
Summerville, ScUsa 11,3447,049
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,0254,987
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,8196,101
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,5176,536
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9723,711
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,1768,809
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,4298,966
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,0419,347
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,2207,594
SocotraYemen 8,5695,325
SenangaZambia 13,1718,185
SerenjeZambia 12,3747,689
SeshekeZambia 13,1638,179
SolweziZambia 12,6487,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -