Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,19311,306
ReconquistaArgentina 18,24211,336
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,03711,208
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,37110,794
RivadaviaArgentina 17,65110,969
RosarioArgentina 18,33411,393
RichmondAustralia 7,9564,944
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,8374,249
RecifeBrazil 16,71810,389
RemansoBrazil 16,99410,560
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,12510,020
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,47211,479
Rio NegroBrazil 18,66111,596
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,77611,046
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9814,959
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0605,630
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,5955,341
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5945,341
Resolute, NtCanada 7,0494,380
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8204,859
Roberval, QcCanada 10,0966,274
RuoqiangChina 4,2442,637
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7568,548
RandersDenmark 8,5115,289
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,1388,164
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,1268,156
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7778,561
RumipambaEcuador 14,6119,079
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0645,632
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2035,719
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2215,730
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,2859,499
RostockGermany 8,6145,353
RhodesGreece 9,0755,639
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,3065,161
ReykhólarIceland 8,5055,285
ReykjavíkIceland 8,6415,370
RamsarIran 7,3864,590
RashtIran 7,4454,626
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4915,898
RadicofaniItaly 9,5695,946
Resia PassItaly 9,3065,783
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4305,860
RivoltoItaly 9,2455,745
Rolle PassItaly 9,2835,769
RomeItaly 9,6095,971
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6365,988
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2355,739
RumoiJapan 885550
RigaLatvia 7,8624,885
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0094,977
RodriguesMauritius 9,9406,177
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3412,076
RabatMorocco 11,2927,017
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,5812,847
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5948,447
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4365,864
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6025,967
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4595,878
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2535,750
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7026,029
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,1755,702
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3245,794
RivasNicaragua 13,0288,096
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3583,951
RebolyRussia 7,1144,421
Rostov On DonRussia 7,5844,713
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4235,234
RagaSudan 11,2947,018
RashadSudan 10,6016,587
RenkSudan 10,4626,501
RumbekSudan 11,0736,881
RanongThailand 4,8723,028
Roi EtThailand 4,0122,493
RizeTurkey 7,9034,911
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3183,926
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2195,107
RomnyUkraine 7,7654,825
RovnoUkraine 8,1925,091
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5904,717
RochaUruguay 18,95711,780
Racine, WiUsa 10,0766,262
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,1296,916
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1705,698
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1675,697
Reading, PaUsa 10,8026,713
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,2495,126
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7375,429
Redding, CaUsa 8,2235,110
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0325,613
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,4625,258
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,2726,383
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,0296,854
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,0296,854
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9376,797
Rochester, MnUsa 9,7456,056
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4616,501
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,6485,995
Rockford, IlUsa 10,0636,253
Rockville, InUsa 10,3646,440
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,7866,081
Rome, GaUsa 11,0196,847
Roseau, MnUsa 9,1375,678
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,0174,982
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9426,178
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,9336,794
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1676,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -