Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8854,900
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2263,247
ParanaArgentina 18,31311,380
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,47811,482
PehuajoArgentina 18,31711,382
PergaminoArgentina 18,38611,425
PigeArgentina 18,29411,368
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,01211,193
PosadasArgentina 18,40411,437
PresidenciaArgentina 18,02411,200
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,52310,889
Punta IndioArgentina 18,71811,632
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9504,940
Port HedlandAustralia 6,6444,129
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,5387,170
ParakouBenin 13,0248,093
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,91010,508
ParacatuBrazil 17,80511,064
ParanaBrazil 17,27610,735
ParanaguaBrazil 18,65511,592
ParanaibaBrazil 17,95311,156
ParintinsBrazil 15,9639,919
ParnaibaBrazil 16,26510,107
Passo FundoBrazil 18,71711,631
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,96211,162
PaulistanaBrazil 16,82310,454
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,93210,522
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,69710,997
PeixeBrazil 17,20810,693
PetrolinaBrazil 16,95710,537
PicosBrazil 16,70610,382
PiraiBrazil 18,43811,458
PirenopolisBrazil 17,61210,944
PompeuBrazil 18,05111,217
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,01111,192
Porto De MozBrazil 16,0029,944
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,61211,566
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,24910,097
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,94011,770
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,06110,602
PosseBrazil 17,46910,855
PlevenBulgaria 8,7945,464
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8775,516
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,2692,653
Peace River, AbCanada 7,5324,680
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,6934,781
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8314,866
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,1936,334
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,3256,416
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1795,704
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5154,670
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,4976,523
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9545,564
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,3325,178
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3884,591
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9204,300
Princeton, BcCanada 8,6405,369
ParronChile 17,49910,874
Puerto AysenChile 17,36310,790
Puerto MonttChile 17,37710,798
Punta ArenasChile 17,20410,691
PingbianChina 2,2641,407
PeralesColombia 14,3448,913
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,5999,072
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,2238,217
PragueCzech Republic 8,8475,497
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,2128,210
PimentelDominican Republic 13,1718,185
PoloDominican Republic 13,2288,220
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,0938,136
PichilingueEcuador 14,5579,046
PortoviejoEcuador 14,4818,999
PuyoEcuador 14,6989,134
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1395,679
ParisFrance 9,4995,903
PerpignanFrance 10,0306,233
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6117,215
Port-GentilGabon 13,3718,309
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7878,567
PotsdamGermany 8,7175,417
PatrasGreece 9,3585,815
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,2844,527
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,2465,746
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,8048,578
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,1488,171
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,8207,967
PecsHungary 8,9675,572
PambanIndia 6,5444,066
PuneIndia 6,4293,995
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,6463,509
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,9893,100
PadovaItaly 9,3525,811
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3325,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,8826,141
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,8896,145
PantelleriaItaly 10,0696,257
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4845,893
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9686,194
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5135,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4765,888
PiacenzaItaly 9,5045,906
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5755,950
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4125,849
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6706,009
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5305,922
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6365,988
PrizziItaly 9,9086,157
PakseLaos 3,9172,434
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,1223,183
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,4476,492
PlaisanceMauritius 10,4586,499
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9492,454
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,1935,712
PatheinMyanmar 4,7002,921
PutaoMyanmar 3,8512,393
PyiMyanmar 4,5292,814
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0714,394
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1525,687
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4345,862
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4345,862
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4645,881
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0235,607
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,9358,038
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0728,123
PohangNorth Korea 692430
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,019633
PadidanPakistan 6,4684,019
PanjgurPakistan 6,8124,233
ParachinarPakistan 5,9573,702
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9594,324
PeshawarPakistan 5,8223,618
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,2493,262
PilarParaguay 18,19611,307
PiscoPeru 15,8379,841
PiuraPeru 14,8219,210
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,26210,105
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,5272,192
PoznanPoland 8,5375,305
PrzemyslPoland 8,4315,239
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,7026,650
PortalegrePortugal 10,8086,716
Porto Portugal 10,6726,631
PavelecRussia 7,2544,507
PecoraRussia 5,8893,660
PermRussia 6,1033,793
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4611,530
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0754,397
PjatigorskRussia 7,5524,693
PoronajskRussia 1,465911
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7644,824
Providenja BayRussia 4,4692,777
PskovRussia 7,5934,718
PodorSenegal 13,3868,318
PopradSlovakia 8,6225,358
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,9308,656
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,2958,262
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3266,416
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5764,086
Port SudanSudan 9,5505,934
ParamariboSuriname 15,1069,387
PiteňSweden 7,3884,591
PalmyraSyria 8,4685,262
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7636,067
PhetchabunThailand 4,1882,603
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,2352,632
PhraeThailand 4,1532,580
PhuketThailand 5,0533,140
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,0393,131
Prachin BuriThailand 4,3442,700
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,6362,881
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,4038,950
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,6055,969
PoltavaUkraine 7,7724,830
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,69911,620
PradoUruguay 18,80111,683
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,91211,752
Palestine, IlUsa 10,4076,467
Pana, IlUsa 10,3196,412
Paoli, InUsa 10,5046,527
Paris, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,3615,817
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,1646,938
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1105,661
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,2846,391
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,1696,319
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,9046,154
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,1185,045
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,2296,978
Peoria, IlUsa 10,1736,322
Perry, OkUsa 10,1886,331
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8736,756
Philo, OhUsa 10,5916,581
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4255,857
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,3035,781
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6266,603
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,5465,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6166,597
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,8056,714
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,8206,724
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,5246,540
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6995,406
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,4035,843
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,7896,704
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,8836,763
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,7706,692
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Portage, WiUsa 9,9046,154
Portland, MaineUsa 10,6536,620
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8834,899
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8886,144
Prescott, ArUsa 10,5906,581
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0745,017
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,0326,856
Princeton, InUsa 10,4996,524
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,8166,721
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,5515,935
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6559,107
PetaukeZambia 12,3437,670


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -