Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8526,744
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7687,313
OranArgentina 17,46810,855
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8964,285
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1514,444
OstendeBelgium 9,2555,751
ObidosBrazil 15,9289,898
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0428,104
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,3126,408
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,3146,409
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,38110,800
OdenseDenmark 8,5845,334
OtavaloEcuador 14,5249,025
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8954,906
OuluFinland 7,2664,515
OroomiehIran 7,7734,830
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8596,127
OdienneIvory Coast 13,6818,501
ObihiroJapan 860534
OfunatoJapan 481299
OitaJapan 634394
OkayamaJapan 369229
OkinoerabuJapan 1,304810
OmaezakiJapan 265165
OmuJapan 999621
OnahamaJapan 342213
OsakaJapan 273169
OshimaJapan 308191
OtaruJapan 786489
OwaseJapan 313194
OuarzazateMorocco 11,6017,209
OujoaMorocco 10,9976,834
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1424,438
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6265,982
OphirNew Zealand 9,6776,013
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,2945,775
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7296,046
OcotalNicaragua 12,7917,948
OrlandNorway 7,9254,924
OsloNorway 8,1955,092
OhotskRussia 2,5491,584
OkhotskRussia 2,5491,584
OlekminskRussia 2,8771,788
OlenekRussia 3,8372,384
OmskRussia 5,1183,180
OnegaRussia 6,7954,223
OrenburgRussia 6,3793,964
OymyakonRussia 2,9731,847
OviedoSpain 10,3486,431
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7964,844
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7455,434
OdessaUkraine 8,2055,099
OvrucUkraine 7,9964,969
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,8686,754
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8146,720
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6765,391
Oconto, WiUsa 9,8746,136
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,3676,442
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,2046,341
Olathe, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Olivia, MnUsa 9,5455,931
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7814,835
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,7986,089
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,7866,081
Oolitic, InUsa 10,4566,498
Orlando, FlUsa 11,7297,289
Orono, MeUsa 10,5516,557
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,9236,166
Oswego, NyUsa 10,4706,506
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,1766,324
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,0446,242
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,5656,565
Owosso, MiUsa 10,2126,346
Ozark, ArUsa 10,4466,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -