Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9823,718
NeuquenArgentina 17,79811,060
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,39911,434
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,9994,970
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,0683,771
Nowra RanAustralia 8,0985,032
NuriootpaAustralia 7,9274,926
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2467,610
NatitingouBenin 13,0278,095
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,40111,435
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3657,684
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7197,904
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4875,895
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5854,713
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,1686,319
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,6525,998
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6114,108
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,2375,118
North Bay, OnCanada 10,0776,262
N’DjamenaChad 11,8777,381
NanchangChina 2,1711,349
NanjingChina 1,7551,090
NanningChina 3,1811,977
NicosiaCyprus 8,7975,466
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5565,317
NaguaDominican Republic 13,1628,179
NeybaDominican Republic 13,1838,192
NegeleEthiopia 10,3156,410
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3984,597
NandiFiji 7,3984,597
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5874,715
NancyFrance 9,3435,806
NantesFrance 9,8156,099
NiceFrance 9,7396,052
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6385,367
NurembergGermany 9,0485,623
NurnbergGermany 9,0505,624
NaxosGreece 9,2075,721
NanortalikGreenland 9,2355,739
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,1205,667
NordGreenland 6,7634,202
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,7625,445
NzerekoreGuinea 13,8878,629
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8163,614
New DelhiIndia 5,5863,471
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,5975,964
NaganoJapan 10264
NagasakiJapan 797495
NagoJapan 1,421883
NagoyaJapan 181112
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,473915
NaraJapan 258160
NazeJapan 1,172728
NemuroJapan 1,026638
NiigataJapan 216134
NikkoJapan 218135
NobeokaJapan 680423
NairobiKenya 11,0116,842
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4104,605
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1833,221
NidaLithuania 8,1185,045
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,7796,698
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,2326,980
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9067,399
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,9937,453
NaraMali 13,1348,162
NioroMali 13,2438,229
NemaMauritania 12,9968,076
NouakchottMauritania 13,2868,256
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2564,509
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4105,848
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4305,860
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2475,746
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5125,911
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9848,068
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8557,367
NiameyNiger 12,6997,891
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,3014,537
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8604,263
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,6784,150
NawabshahPakistan 6,4794,026
NokkundiPakistan 6,8294,244
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,45310,845
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,9451,830
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,0233,743
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1221,319
NikolaevRussia 8,0935,029
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,8411,144
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,9911,859
NizneangarskRussia 2,9491,833
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5012,175
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7523,574
NovgorodRussia 7,4084,603
NovosibirskRussia 4,5122,804
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,5704,082
No. 6Sudan 9,8516,121
NyalaSudan 11,0996,897
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,8232,376
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,3262,688
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,8823,034
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,0592,522
NarathiwatThailand 4,9143,053
NigdeTurkey 8,5085,287
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9684,330
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9044,911
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,3666,441
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,3666,441
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,7346,670
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8966,771
Neosho, MoUsa 10,2726,383
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,8026,713
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,8416,737
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,5786,573
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,8306,108
New London, WiUsa 9,8806,140
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,1166,907
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,1036,899
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,6646,005
New YorkUsa 10,8056,714
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,8486,741
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,8326,731
Newark, NjUsa 10,8296,730
Newberry, MiUsa 9,8526,122
Newberry, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,1036,278
Newnan, GaUsa 11,1126,905
Newport, TnUsa 10,9276,790
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,8343,004
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,1346,919
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,6586,002
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,9074,914
North Loup, NeUsa 9,5715,948
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,5475,933
Norton, KsUsa 9,6806,015
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,4456,491
NdolaZambia 12,4997,767


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -