Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3073,919
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0733,774
MilianaAlgeria 10,6486,617
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,1018,763
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9038,018
Malarg EArgentina 17,62710,953
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,74211,025
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,71611,631
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,20611,313
MendozaArgentina 17,61910,949
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,62310,951
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,47311,480
Mackay MoAustralia 6,5654,079
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,3656,441
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6994,163
MeekatharraAustralia 7,3124,544
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,3185,169
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,3355,179
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,9154,919
Mount GambierAustralia 8,2975,156
Mount IsaAustralia 6,3963,974
MuharraqBahrain 7,9994,971
MinskBelarus 7,8834,899
MogilevBelarus 7,7514,817
MaunBotswana 13,3918,321
MacapaBrazil 15,8369,841
MacauBrazil 16,43510,213
MaceioBrazil 16,91210,509
MachadoBrazil 18,30911,377
ManausBrazil 15,8859,871
MarabaBrazil 16,46210,230
MaringaBrazil 18,29611,369
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,9819,931
Monte AzulBrazil 17,60110,938
Monte SantoBrazil 17,06110,602
MonteiroBrazil 16,74610,406
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,78111,049
Morada NovaBrazil 16,45910,228
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,16610,667
MamfeCameroon 12,8287,972
MarouaCameroon 12,0707,500
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,8044,850
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,2036,340
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,3825,209
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,2613,891
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,1234,426
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3035,160
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5694,704
Moncton, NbCanada 10,5446,552
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,1966,336
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,3676,442
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,3616,438
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,5565,317
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,5555,938
Morden, MbCanada 9,0235,607
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,2186,350
MoundouChad 12,0737,502
MatecanaColombia 14,2738,869
MoroniComoros 11,1206,910
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6855,397
MarstalDenmark 8,6265,360
Melville HallDominica 13,8878,629
MichesDominican Republic 13,2358,225
MocaDominican Republic 13,1318,160
MoncionDominican Republic 13,0998,140
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,0308,097
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,2218,216
MilagroEcuador 14,6359,094
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5025,905
MinyaEgypt 9,4765,888
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0248,093
MassawaEritrea 9,6315,985
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5735,327
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,8164,857
MarseilleFrance 9,8556,124
MontpellierFrance 9,9026,153
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,3759,554
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3517,054
MakokouGabon 12,9398,040
MayumbaGabon 13,4188,338
MitzicGabon 13,0328,098
MkamboGabon 12,8187,965
MoandaGabon 13,0578,113
MouilaGabon 13,2738,248
MagdeburgGermany 8,8075,473
MunichGermany 9,1105,661
MünsterGermany 8,9955,589
MethoniGreece 9,4685,884
MilosGreece 9,2975,777
MitiliniGreece 8,9835,582
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9845,583
MacentaGuinea 13,8878,629
MamouGuinea 13,8608,612
Midway IslandHawaii 4,3372,695
MiskolcHungary 8,6695,387
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,6914,158
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3283,311
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4994,039
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9223,680
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,1202,560
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,2012,610
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,3823,345
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,0453,135
MashhadIran 6,7094,169
Malin HeadIreland 9,2235,732
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6566,000
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4855,894
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7436,055
MilanItaly 9,4805,891
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4925,899
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6445,993
ManIvory Coast 13,8738,621
MaebashiJapan 184114
MaizuruJapan 216134
MakurazakiJapan 874543
MatsueJapan 388241
MatsumotoJapan 10263
MatsuyamaJapan 507315
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,338831
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1301,324
MishimaJapan 252156
MitoJapan 308191
MiyakejimaJapan 372231
MiyakoJapan 534332
MiyakojimaJapan 1,7411,082
MiyakonojoJapan 786488
MiyazakiJapan 748465
MombetsuJapan 994618
MoriokaJapan 483300
MuroranJapan 700435
MurotomisakiJapan 473294
MutsuJapan 615382
Ma’AnJordan 8,9485,560
MafraqJordan 8,7655,447
MombasaKenya 10,9386,797
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,1404,437
MaseruLesotho 13,5458,417
MonroviaLiberia 14,1518,794
MisratahLibya 10,2536,371
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,1046,900
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,4587,120
MananjaryMadagascar 11,2877,014
MorondavaMadagascar 11,5757,193
MakhangaMalawi 12,1417,545
MangochiMalawi 12,0027,458
MwmosaMalawi 12,0767,504
MzimbaMalawi 11,9857,448
MzuzuMalawi 11,9227,408
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2373,255
MersingMalaysia 5,1133,177
MiriMalaysia 4,3092,677
MaleMaldives 7,3874,590
MenakaMali 12,4877,760
MoptiMali 13,0088,083
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7932,978
MazatlanMexico 10,6006,587
MeridaMexico 11,9407,420
Mexico CityMexico 11,4267,100
MonterreyMexico 10,8386,735
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2586,996
MaantyMongolia 2,6851,669
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7371,701
MatadMongolia 2,1031,307
MurenMongolia 3,2702,032
MarrakechMorocco 11,5867,200
MeknesMorocco 11,2526,992
MideltMorocco 11,3317,041
MaputoMozambique 12,9248,031
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,5567,181
MandalayMyanmar 4,2562,645
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,3492,702
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,6872,913
MindatMyanmar 4,4802,784
MonywaMyanmar 4,3342,693
MyeikMyanmar 4,6872,913
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9522,456
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1675,696
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,7646,067
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,2955,776
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1275,672
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,5745,949
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2375,740
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5075,908
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4315,861
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,5535,936
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6345,986
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9298,034
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9638,056
MagariaNiger 12,2687,623
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0217,470
MaradiNiger 12,3607,680
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0497,487
MakurdiNigeria 12,7247,907
MinnaNigeria 12,7207,904
Mokp’oNorth Korea 987613
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5654,701
MajisOman 7,5974,721
MasirahOman 7,6274,739
Muscat  Oman 7,5054,664
MultanPakistan 6,0113,735
MurreePakistan 5,6743,526
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,7592,957
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,65010,968
MoyobambaPeru 15,1569,418
MactanPhilippines 3,2232,003
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,9381,826
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5626,563
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7517,924
MagadanRussia 2,7151,687
MahackalaRussia 7,2954,533
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9503,697
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9493,697
MarkovoRussia 3,7992,361
MinusinskRussia 3,9292,442
MogocaRussia 2,3091,435
MoscowRussia 7,2344,495
MurmanskRussia 6,7504,194
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0125,600
MatamSenegal 13,4078,331
MogadishuSomalia 10,0246,229
MadridSpain 10,5326,544
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5426,551
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2266,354
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9366,796
MelillaSpain 10,9996,835
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6606,624
MalakalSudan 10,7136,657
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0708,122
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,5085,908
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,2602,647
Mae SariangThailand 4,3372,695
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,3862,725
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,8932,419
MalatyaTurkey 8,2365,118
MersinTurkey 8,5895,337
MuglaTurkey 8,9975,591
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2515,748
ManstonUk 9,3085,784
MeloUruguay 18,87411,728
MercedesUruguay 18,58411,549
MontevideoUruguay 18,80211,684
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,2086,965
Madison, FlUsa 11,4017,085
Madison, InUsa 10,5516,556
Madison, NeUsa 9,6806,015
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,9676,194
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,9346,173
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,9576,187
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,4626,501
Marengo, IlUsa 10,0866,267
Marion, InUsa 10,3186,412
Marion, NcUsa 10,9746,819
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,7376,051
Marshall, TxUsa 10,6386,610
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,8546,745
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,2983,292
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,6316,606
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8075,473
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,4646,502
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,8236,726
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,9496,183
Medford, WiUsa 9,7396,052
Mellette, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,6636,626
Mena, ArUsa 10,4466,491
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,9766,820
Mexia, TxUsa 10,5856,577
Mexico, MoUsa 10,2056,341
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,0327,477
Midland, TxUsa 10,2036,340
Milan, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Milbank, SdUsa 9,4265,858
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,8375,491
Milford, DeUsa 10,9706,817
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,2126,967
Millen, GaUsa 11,2817,010
Millport, OhUsa 10,5376,548
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,7766,697
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,0506,245
Minden, NeUsa 9,6545,999
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,6255,981
Minonk, IlUsa 10,1836,328
Missoula, MtUsa 8,3285,175
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,1536,930
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,0626,252
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1326,918
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,4775,889
Montgomery AlUsa 11,1056,900
Montrose, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,8706,755
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,2907,016
Morganton, NcUsa 10,9746,819
Moro, OrUsa 8,0244,986
Morris, MnUsa 9,3925,836
Morrison, IlUsa 10,0566,249
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,9236,788
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,2616,377
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,0576,249
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,0826,265
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,5606,562
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,7786,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,1056,279
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,3036,403
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,1778,810
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,9508,669
MaracayVenezuela 14,1828,813
MaturinVenezuela 14,4258,964
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,0658,740
MeridaVenezuela 14,1718,806
MagoyeZambia 12,7807,941
MansaZambia 12,3597,680
MbalaZambia 11,9937,452
MfuweZambia 12,2237,596
MisamfuZambia 12,0817,507
MonguZambia 13,1298,159
MpikaZambia 12,1817,569
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,1917,576
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6947,888
MumbwaZambia 12,7597,929
MwinilungaZambia 12,7947,950
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,7367,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -