Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9993,728
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4273,994
KhostAfghanistan 5,9913,723
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9333,687
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,98310,553
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6884,777
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1245,670
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,4974,659
KandiBenin 12,8497,985
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7044,788
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,6716,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,6706,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8134,855
Kenora, OnCanada 9,1455,683
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3906,457
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,9363,689
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,9494,318
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,2005,717
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,3306,419
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2373,255
KashiChina 5,2463,260
KunmingChina 3,5082,180
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0858,131
KhargaEgypt 9,6766,013
KosseirEgypt 9,3405,804
KajaaniFinland 7,2164,484
KuopioFinland 7,3014,537
KuusamoFinland 7,0564,385
KarlsruheGermany 9,2175,727
KasselGermany 8,9725,575
KonstanzGermany 9,2935,775
KumasiGhana 13,5448,417
KalamataGreece 9,4305,860
KerkiraGreece 9,3665,820
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4245,856
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,4555,254
Kap TobinGreenland 7,9764,956
KankanGuinea 13,7018,514
KindiaGuinea 13,9338,658
KissidougouGuinea 13,8388,599
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5844,092
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7251,693
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,7251,694
KeszthelyHungary 8,9625,569
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,6185,355
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9103,051
KotaIndia 5,8783,653
KozhikodeIndia 6,7134,172
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4093,361
KermanIran 7,2414,499
KermanshahIran 7,8044,850
Khoram AbadIran 7,7684,827
KilkennyIreland 9,4945,900
KingstonJamaica 12,9708,060
KagoshimaJapan 835519
KanazawaJapan 4427
KaruizawaJapan 14288
KatsuuraJapan 346215
KawaguchikoJapan 210131
KitamiesashiJapan 1,017632
KobeJapan 286178
KochiJapan 480298
KofuJapan 184114
KumagayaJapan 220137
KumamotoJapan 729453
KumejimaJapan 1,513941
KureJapan 497309
KushiroJapan 929577
KutchanJapan 749465
KyotoJapan 231143
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5522,828
KitaleKenya 11,0086,841
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0434,998
KufraLibya 10,3176,411
KaunasLithuania 8,0114,978
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0835,023
KybartaiLithuania 8,0815,021
KarongaMalawi 11,8377,356
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,9023,046
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0412,511
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,2133,239
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,9153,054
KuantanMalaysia 5,0393,131
KuchingMalaysia 4,7892,976
KayesMali 13,4318,346
KeniebaMali 13,5748,435
KidalMali 12,3167,653
KitaMali 13,4568,362
KoutiaMali 13,2878,257
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3922,729
KisinevMoldova 8,2745,142
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9291,199
KhatgalMongolia 3,2902,045
KhovdMongolia 3,8742,408
KhujirtMongolia 3,0251,880
KhutagMongolia 3,0851,917
KenitraMorocco 11,2606,997
KalewaMyanmar 4,3442,700
KathaMyanmar 4,1112,555
KawthaungMyanmar 4,8763,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,6342,880
KengtungMyanmar 3,9932,481
KhamtiMyanmar 4,0702,529
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,2218,837
KathmanduNepal 4,9053,048
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,9884,342
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5595,940
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,2915,774
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,4875,895
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3485,809
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2695,760
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4385,865
KanoNigeria 12,3737,688
KangnungNorth Korea 730454
KarasjokNorway 6,9794,337
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,2175,106
KristiansandNorway 8,4465,249
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,0344,993
KhasabOman 7,5294,679
KarachiPakistan 6,6794,151
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6614,139
KhanpurPakistan 6,1533,823
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5474,068
KororPalau 3,2852,042
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6235,359
KlodzkoPoland 8,7035,408
KoszalinPoland 8,4295,238
KrakowPoland 8,5685,324
KalakanRussia 2,5521,586
KaliningradRussia 8,1825,084
KamenskoeRussia 3,4842,165
KandalaksaRussia 6,8684,268
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3833,967
KazanRussia 6,5844,091
KemRussia 6,8924,283
KerchRussia 7,9154,918
KhabarovskRussia 1,313816
KirenskRussia 3,1501,958
KirovRussia 6,4484,007
KljuciRussia 2,8031,742
KolpasevRussia 4,5442,824
KorfRussia 3,3212,064
KostromaRussia 6,9644,328
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,3602,709
KotlasRussia 6,5044,042
KrasnodarRussia 7,7574,821
KrasnojarskRussia 6,0553,763
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0483,758
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9082,428
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7813,592
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6064,105
KurganRussia 5,6133,488
KurskRussia 7,5464,689
KyraRussia 2,4621,530
KigaliRwanda 11,6417,234
KoldaSenegal 13,7638,553
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9058,641
KosiceSlovakia 8,5945,341
KimberleySouth Africa 13,7518,545
KimchaekSouth Korea 806501
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5694,082
KadugliSudan 10,7746,695
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0626,253
KassalaSudan 9,8996,152
KhartoumSudan 10,2126,346
KostiSudan 10,3736,446
KalmarSweden 8,2285,113
KaresuandoSweden 7,1444,439
KarlstadSweden 8,1355,055
KristianstadSweden 8,3745,204
KamishliSyria 8,0945,030
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4942,793
Khlong YaiThailand 4,4002,734
Khon KaenThailand 4,0532,519
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,4562,769
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,2192,622
KairouanTunisia 10,2756,385
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3725,202
KarsTurkey 7,7494,815
KastamonuTurkey 8,3465,186
KayseriTurkey 8,4025,221
KonyaTurkey 8,6585,380
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4714,021
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5364,061
KinlossUk 8,8895,524
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6554,757
KievUkraine 7,9554,944
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8014,848
KirovogradUkraine 7,9824,960
KlepininoUkraine 8,0424,997
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8844,899
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2265,112
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9514,941
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2166,348
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,2225,109
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0336,235
Keene, NhUsa 10,6686,629
Kenton, OhUsa 10,4086,468
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7456,056
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,0747,503
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3675,821
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,2523,264
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,1296,294
Kinston, NcUsa 11,2486,990
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1485,064
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,8986,772
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5043,420
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0103,113
KabompoZambia 12,9338,036
KabweZambia 12,6067,834
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,6007,830
KafirondaZambia 12,5217,780
KaomaZambia 12,9558,050
KasamaZambia 12,0997,519
KasempaZambia 12,7827,943
KawambwaZambia 12,2557,615
KaroiZimbabwe 12,6517,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -