Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9713,710
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8993,666
JuninArgentina 18,37511,418
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,35611,406
JacobinaBrazil 17,15710,661
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,41710,202
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,61310,324
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,86911,104
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,34411,399
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0284,988
JiuquanChina 3,3572,086
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,2658,243
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,1528,173
JimaniDominican Republic 13,1768,188
JoensuuFinland 7,2324,494
JokioinenFinland 7,6154,732
JyvskylFinland 7,4174,609
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2085,101
JulianehbGreenland 9,1695,698
JagdalpurIndia 5,6683,522
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,7193,554
JerusalemIsrael 8,8765,516
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,9998,078
JosNigeria 12,5247,783
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,7304,804
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,7204,797
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3633,954
JhelumPakistan 5,6883,535
JiwaniPakistan 7,1174,422
JuliacaPeru 16,43410,212
JakutskRussia 2,8511,771
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2774,522
JenisejskRussia 4,0202,498
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,095681
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,222759
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6829,745
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2445,744
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2775,765
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,3138,273
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9986,834
JubaSudan 11,0436,862
JokkmokkSweden 7,3564,571
JönköpingSweden 8,2345,117
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2405,121
JendoubaTunisia 10,2796,387
JerbaTunisia 10,3896,456
JerseyUk 9,6435,992
JaltaUkraine 8,1185,045
Jackson, MsUsa 10,9046,776
Jackson, TnUsa 10,6756,633
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5157,155
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,2186,349
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,6876,641
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,5094,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -