Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5984,100
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8506,743
HuamboAngola 13,6308,470
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,1973,851
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,9175,541
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,9215,544
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,4534,010
Horta, FaialAzores 11,5137,155
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,2653,893
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,7256,664
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,7016,650
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,3696,444
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,8556,124
Harrow, OnCanada 10,3586,437
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3314,556
Hope, BcCanada 7,7234,799
HaikouChina 3,2001,989
HailarChina 1,9681,223
HamiChina 3,7372,322
HetanChina 4,9953,104
HavanaCuba 12,1877,573
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,2508,234
HigueyDominican Republic 13,2898,258
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,1448,168
HelwanEgypt 9,3045,782
HurguadaEgypt 9,3135,787
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,5575,318
HelsinkiFinland 7,6104,729
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5854,713
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5156,534
HamburgGermany 8,7505,437
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7505,437
HannoverGermany 8,8635,507
HelgolandGermany 8,7925,463
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1955,714
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3505,810
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,4455,248
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7754,210
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,4253,993
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,5145,290
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0833,780
HaifaIsrael 8,8295,486
HaboroJapan 928577
HachijojimaJapan 478297
HachinoheJapan 568353
HagiJapan 575358
HakodateJapan 643399
HamadaJapan 496309
HamamatsuJapan 234146
HikoneJapan 184114
HimejiJapan 306190
HiradoJapan 782486
HirooJapan 814506
HiroshimaJapan 493306
HitaJapan 678421
HitoyoshiJapan 769478
HunLibya 10,4546,496
HomboriMali 12,7847,944
HomalinMyanmar 4,1982,609
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4562,769
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5365,925
HighbankNew Zealand 9,5965,963
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,4855,894
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,7536,060
HororataNew Zealand 9,6045,968
HyderabadPakistan 6,5224,053
HuanucoPeru 15,5319,651
HelPoland 8,2745,142
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,314816
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3333,314
HatangaRussia 4,3732,718
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7613,580
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6809,744
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6545,378
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8235,483
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6683,522
HaejuSouth Korea 1,012629
HyesanSouth Korea 922573
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5984,100
HalaibSudan 9,4175,852
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9776,200
HudeibaSudan 9,9606,189
HaparandaSweden 7,2564,509
HarnosandSweden 7,7124,792
HamaSyria 8,5475,311
HassakahSyria 8,1635,072
Hua HinThailand 4,5682,839
HakkariTurkey 7,8744,893
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1465,683
HersonUkraine 8,0815,022
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2255,111
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,7456,677
Hanover, NhUsa 10,5666,566
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7806,699
Hart, MiUsa 10,0396,238
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,7556,683
Hartington, NeUsa 9,6135,974
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,2566,995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,2665,758
Hays, KsUsa 9,8206,102
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3045,160
Hebron, NeUsa 9,7936,086
Helena, MtUsa 8,4735,266
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4606,500
Henderson, NcUsa 11,1506,929
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,0696,879
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4165,852
Hernando, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,1536,931
Highmore, SdUsa 9,3235,793
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,8706,755
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2706,382
Holly, CoUsa 9,7266,044
Homer, AkUsa 5,5373,440
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,2896,394
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6296,605
Horton, KsUsa 9,9596,189
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,2665,758
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,8706,754
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,0616,252
Houma, LaUsa 11,1106,904
Houston, TexasUsa 10,8006,711
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,7236,663
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,8696,754
Huron, SdUsa 9,4155,851
HanoiVietnam 3,4812,163
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,1952,607
HarareZimbabwe 12,5837,819


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -