Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,2857,013
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7426,675
DavisAntarctica 12,6807,879
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9133,674
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5113,424
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,8694,268
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,7674,826
DhakaBangladesh 4,6572,894
D’UccleBelgium 9,2365,739
DiamantinaBrazil 17,95211,156
DiamantinoBrazil 17,18810,681
DouradosBrazil 18,03411,206
DoualaCameroon 12,9288,034
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,2326,358
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,7705,450
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4184,609
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,7554,197
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,3466,429
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,0605,009
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,0536,247
Dryden, OnCanada 9,2145,726
DuianChina 3,4562,148
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2375,740
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5845,955
DajabonDominican Republic 13,0568,113
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,1888,195
DabaaEgypt 9,4355,863
DakhlaEgypt 9,7946,086
DijonFrance 9,5195,916
DresdenGermany 8,7865,460
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,2754,521
DebrecenHungary 8,6675,386
DalatangiIceland 8,3855,210
DaltonganjIndia 5,2063,235
DarbhangaIndia 4,9333,066
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,0672,527
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,0572,521
DumkaIndia 4,9113,052
DwarkaIndia 6,6304,120
DezfulIran 7,8274,864
DublinIreland 9,3795,828
DecimomannuItaly 10,0226,228
DobbiacoItaly 9,2255,732
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7598,550
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8235,482
DagorettiKenya 11,0106,842
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7994,846
DedzaMalawi 12,0827,508
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8531,773
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3061,433
DaweiMyanmar 4,5962,856
De BiltNetherlands 9,0865,646
De KooyNetherlands 9,0285,610
Den HelderNetherlands 9,0265,609
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4455,870
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6015,966
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9355,552
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,7756,074
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,7856,081
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,3365,180
DalbandinPakistan 6,6844,154
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9793,716
DirPakistan 5,7503,573
DroshPakistan 5,7403,567
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,8301,759
DohaQatar 7,9834,961
DorohoiRomania 8,3615,196
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0743,153
DudinkaRussia 4,7162,930
DzardzanRussia 3,6412,263
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0404,996
DakarSenegal 13,6968,511
DaruSierra Leone 14,0188,711
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2828,254
DamazinSudan 10,3246,416
DongolaSudan 10,1296,295
DamascusSyria 8,6765,392
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6755,391
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2815,146
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8703,648
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,1626,936
DjerbaTunisia 10,4126,470
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1185,044
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9785,579
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2515,748
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8094,852
DonetskUkraine 7,6674,764
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6634,762
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,0196,847
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,9126,781
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,4636,502
Danville, IlUsa 10,3166,410
Darlington, ScUsa 11,2196,972
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0344,992
David City, NeUsa 9,7366,050
Dayton, OhUsa 10,5106,531
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1315,053
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,2466,988
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8715,513
Decatur, IlUsa 10,2676,380
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,4946,521
Delaware, OhUsa 10,5476,554
Delphine, InUsa 10,2726,383
Denton, MdUsa 10,9336,794
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,4125,848
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,8966,150
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9545,564
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,3305,798
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,3206,413
Dickson, TnUsa 10,7066,653
Dillon, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Dixon, IlUsa 10,0376,237
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,8666,131
Dover, DeUsa 10,9336,794
Dover, TnUsa 10,6826,638
Dublin, TxUsa 10,4646,503
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,9686,194
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5035,905
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Durham, NhUsa 10,7006,649
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,7147,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -