Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3773,963
ChlefAlgeria 10,7026,650
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4186,474
CeresArgentina 18,09411,244
ChamicalArgentina 17,74511,027
ChepesArgentina 17,76011,036
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,74511,027
ConcordiaArgentina 18,50011,496
CórdobaArgentina 17,96811,166
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,97511,170
CorrientesArgentina 18,20311,311
CairnsAustralia 6,0373,751
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,1155,043
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2834,526
CedunaAustralia 7,6724,767
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,0944,408
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,3993,977
Cobar MoAustralia 7,6474,752
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,6793,529
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,6474,752
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,5274,677
ChittagongBangladesh 4,6102,865
CharnocksBarbados 14,2078,828
CotonouBenin 13,2948,261
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,23311,330
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,47711,482
CabroboBrazil 16,85010,471
CaceresBrazil 17,28910,744
CaetiteBrazil 17,48610,866
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,65010,346
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,87411,107
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,33711,395
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,43111,453
Campos SalesBrazil 16,69210,373
CanavieirasBrazil 17,63310,957
CaparaoBrazil 18,20211,311
CapinopolisBrazil 17,90011,123
CaratingaBrazil 18,12411,263
CaravelasBrazil 17,86511,102
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,49710,873
CarolinaBrazil 16,70810,382
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,52111,509
CataguasesBrazil 18,30211,373
CatalaoBrazil 17,88911,116
CatanduvaBrazil 18,17911,297
CaxiasBrazil 16,46510,231
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,87111,726
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,46910,234
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,32211,385
ChapecoBrazil 18,60611,562
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,96410,542
CipoBrazil 17,12210,640
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,77710,426
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,04011,210
CordeiroBrazil 18,37311,417
CorrentinaBrazil 17,41510,822
CorumbaBrazil 17,58810,930
CoximBrazil 17,67610,984
CrateusBrazil 16,49110,248
CuiabaBrazil 17,31910,762
CuritibaBrazil 18,61511,568
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0454,999
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,2024,475
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4584,634
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,4065,224
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8675,510
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4904,033
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2174,484
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,9994,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,8616,128
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9584,945
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8906,146
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3086,405
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,5656,565
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,5596,562
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,4264,615
Chatham, NbCanada 10,4326,482
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1095,039
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,3585,815
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,7656,068
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,3915,214
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6534,134
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,9114,916
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0164,981
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7926,085
Comox, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,2654,514
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,2415,121
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1205,046
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0465,000
ChicoChile 17,41110,819
ChillanChile 17,43110,832
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,34410,778
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,24710,717
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,32810,768
Curico-General FreireChile 17,46810,855
ChangchunChina 1,265786
ChangduChina 3,7052,302
ChangshaChina 2,4531,524
ChengduChina 3,1141,935
ChongqingChina 2,9401,827
Camilo DazaColombia 14,1658,802
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2255,732
CamagueyCuba 12,5777,815
CasablancaCuba 12,1727,564
ChebCzech Republic 8,9395,555
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4715,264
CabreraDominican Republic 13,1338,161
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,1728,185
CotuiDominican Republic 13,1788,189
CanarEcuador 14,7199,147
CairoEgypt 9,2825,768
CaenFrance 9,5795,953
ChateaurouxFrance 9,7066,031
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,2849,498
CocobeachGabon 13,1728,185
CologneGermany 9,1105,661
ChiosGreece 9,0635,632
CorfuGreece 9,3665,820
ConakryGuinea 14,0208,712
CatacamasHonduras 12,7147,900
CholutecaHonduras 12,7747,938
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2123,860
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4612,772
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4612,772
ChahbaharIran 7,2074,478
ClaremorrisIreland 9,4355,863
ClonesIreland 9,3345,800
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3735,825
CorkIreland 9,6005,966
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,6055,969
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0266,230
CameriItaly 9,5045,906
CampobassoItaly 9,5215,917
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9326,172
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0136,222
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0166,224
Cape MeleItaly 9,6656,006
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6115,972
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8326,110
CerviaItaly 9,4305,860
CiampinoItaly 9,6165,976
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5165,913
Cisa PassItaly 9,5325,923
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6385,989
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2445,745
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,8926,147
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,5875,958
ChibaJapan 304189
ChichibuJapan 202125
ChichijimaJapan 1,182734
ChoshiJapan 360224
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6555,378
ChilekaMalawi 12,1067,523
ChitedzeMalawi 12,1177,530
ChitipaMalawi 11,8767,380
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2046,341
ComitanMexico 12,1847,571
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,5892,231
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2201,380
ChoirMongolia 2,6081,620
CasablancaMorocco 11,3797,071
ChindeMozambique 12,1537,552
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9993,106
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7365,429
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3235,793
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,7616,065
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6275,982
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6255,981
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6195,977
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,3895,835
CondegaNicaragua 12,8197,966
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,4013,356
ChejuNorth Korea 1,023636
ChunchonNorth Korea 833518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 812505
ChhorPakistan 6,3943,974
ChitralPakistan 5,7243,557
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,34511,400
ConcepcionParaguay 17,98411,176
CajamarcaPeru 15,1399,407
ChachapoyasPeru 15,1069,387
ChiclayoPeru 15,0099,327
ChimbotePeru 15,2989,506
CuzcoPeru 16,14610,033
CzestochowaPoland 8,5495,312
CoimbraPortugal 10,7566,684
CalafatRomania 8,8525,501
CeahlauRomania 8,4525,252
ClujRomania 8,6085,349
ConstantaRomania 8,4875,274
CraiovaRomania 8,7725,451
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8082,988
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1703,213
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,0612,523
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4232,749
Cape UelenRussia 4,6802,908
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,181734
CaraRussia 2,6341,637
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0203,741
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,0462,514
ChitaRussia 2,5121,561
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5081,558
CokurdahRussia 3,8152,371
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4051,495
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,5259,026
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,036644
CaceresSpain 10,7456,677
CadizSpain 11,0306,854
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6896,642
CordobaSpain 10,8406,736
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6524,133
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,1622,586
ChanthaburiThailand 4,3962,732
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2102,616
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0552,520
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,4272,751
ChumphonThailand 4,7872,975
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9195,542
CorumTurkey 8,3205,170
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2623,891
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1353,812
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4795,891
CernovcyUkraine 8,3615,195
ChernigovUkraine 7,8474,876
CarrascoUruguay 18,81811,694
ColoniaUruguay 18,65211,590
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,5378,412
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,5316,544
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,9336,794
Camden, ScUsa 11,2126,967
Canton, NyUsa 10,3676,442
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,5955,963
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,3237,036
Caribou, MeUsa 10,3836,452
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,2886,393
Casper, WyUsa 9,0725,637
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7724,830
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,7756,696
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,1076,902
Charles City, IaUsa 9,8016,090
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,3727,067
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,3637,061
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,7656,689
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,0986,896
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,9226,787
Chaska, MnUsa 9,6155,975
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,9126,781
Chazy, NyUsa 10,4326,483
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,5536,558
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1956,957
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,6455,993
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,3065,783
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,1646,316
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,1396,300
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,2765,143
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,4956,522
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,2295,735
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,5626,563
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,5596,562
Circleville, OhUsa 10,5876,579
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,8726,135
Clark, SdUsa 9,3755,826
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,7026,651
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6416,612
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7806,077
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,4606,500
Clinton, IaUsa 10,0376,237
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,8983,044
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2706,382
College Park, MdUsa 10,8986,772
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,4955,901
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2106,344
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2116,967
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4846,515
Columbus, InUsa 10,5046,527
Columbus, KsUsa 10,2176,349
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,5526,557
Conception, MoUsa 9,9586,188
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,8516,121
Conway, ArUsa 10,5586,561
Conway, ScUsa 11,3027,023
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,5686,567
Corning, ArUsa 10,5246,540
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,5346,546
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,8496,742
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,5506,556
Cortland, NyUsa 10,5666,566
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,9034,911
Covington, LaUsa 11,0266,852
Covington, TnUsa 10,5786,573
Crete, NeUsa 9,7646,068
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8105,475
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3933,973
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3933,973
CaracasVenezuela 14,1928,819
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,5759,057
CoroVenezuela 13,9698,680
ChipataZambia 12,1837,571
ChomaZambia 12,8788,003
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,5897,823


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -