Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1053,794
BustAfghanistan 6,5504,070
BatnaAlgeria 10,4816,513
BecharAlgeria 11,3217,035
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4636,502
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4467,112
BiskraAlgeria 10,5976,585
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1306,917
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,93410,523
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,92210,516
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,90810,507
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,35010,781
ByrdAntarctica 14,2858,877
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,31511,381
BarilocheArgentina 17,53910,899
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,59211,553
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,4894,654
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,3324,556
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2823,904
BrestBelarus 8,2155,105
BrusselsBelgium 9,2365,739
Belize CityBelize 12,3287,661
BeninBenin 13,2948,261
BohiconBenin 13,2488,233
BermudaBermuda 12,0007,457
BageBrazil 18,82311,697
BambuiBrazil 18,12511,263
BarbacenaBrazil 18,28511,363
BarbalhaBrazil 16,71710,388
BarcelosBrazil 15,5359,654
BarraBrazil 17,15610,661
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,52810,270
BarreirasBrazil 17,26710,730
BelémBrazil 16,0459,970
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,13811,271
BelterraBrazil 16,0239,957
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,93410,523
Bom JesusBrazil 18,87311,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,39910,812
BrasiliaBrazil 17,62810,954
BrevesBrazil 16,0359,964
BurgasBulgaria 8,6805,394
BurundiBurundi 11,8047,335
BatouriCameroon 12,5227,782
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,1506,308
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,7224,799
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,8564,882
Banff, AbCanada 7,9554,943
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,0556,248
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,0386,238
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1655,074
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9785,579
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6844,775
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2046,341
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9464,316
Brandon, MbCanada 8,8725,513
Broadview, SkCanada 8,7055,410
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,2825,147
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2394,499
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,4467,113
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,1754,458
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1004,412
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1877,573
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4017,085
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,42810,830
BeijingChina 1,8401,143
BarranquillaColombia 13,7568,548
Benito SalasColombia 14,4708,992
BogotáColombia 14,3798,935
BrnoCzech Republic 8,8015,469
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6497,239
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3267,659
BaniDominican Republic 13,2528,235
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,2248,217
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,2348,224
BahariyaEgypt 9,5965,963
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3785,828
BiarritzFrance 10,1606,313
BordeauxFrance 9,9966,211
BrestFrance 9,8006,090
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5105,910
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5095,909
BitamGabon 12,9378,039
BanjulGambia 13,7838,565
BerlinGermany 8,7005,406
BrockenGermany 8,8775,516
BokeGuinea 13,9488,668
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8948,634
BudapestHungary 8,8085,474
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8045,471
BangaloreIndia 6,4434,004
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,5244,054
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2623,270
BikanerIndia 5,9573,702
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,7162,930
BabolsarIran 7,2424,500
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4614,636
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4494,629
Bandar LengehIran 7,6334,743
BirjandIran 6,9154,297
BushehrIran 7,8244,862
BaghdadIraq 8,0985,032
BasraIraq 7,9774,957
BelmulletIreland 9,4145,850
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4655,882
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4355,863
BergamoItaly 9,4415,867
BolognaItaly 9,4565,876
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2925,774
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6115,972
BrindisiItaly 9,4035,843
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5078,394
BouakeIvory Coast 13,6868,504
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1233,184
BeirutLebanon 8,7265,422
BenghaziLibya 9,9296,170
BirzaiLithuania 7,8744,893
BitolaMacedonia 9,1675,697
BlantyreMalawi 12,1067,523
BvumbweMalawi 12,1117,526
BintuluMalaysia 4,4712,778
BamakoMali 13,4158,336
Bko-SMali 13,4208,340
BougounMali 13,4998,388
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3787,692
BaitagMongolia 3,8812,412
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,6802,287
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8361,762
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2461,395
BayandelgerMongolia 2,2781,416
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1721,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,3721,474
BulganMongolia 3,0101,870
BhamawMyanmar 4,0292,504
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,7956,087
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,5665,944
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,7776,076
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,4785,890
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4095,847
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,1128,148
BilmaNiger 11,5127,153
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4607,743
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8384,249
BergenNorway 8,3495,188
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3505,189
BjornoyaNorway 6,8424,252
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4884,653
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6974,783
BadinPakistan 6,5204,052
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8663,645
BalakotPakistan 5,6573,516
BarkhanPakistan 6,1753,837
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,6548,485
BascoPhilippines 2,3331,449
BialystokPoland 8,1715,077
BejaPortugal 10,9506,805
BragancaPortugal 10,5346,546
BistritaRomania 8,5275,299
BucharestRomania 8,6245,359
BajkitRussia 3,9342,445
BarabinskRussia 4,8042,985
BarnaulRussia 4,4632,773
BerezovoRussia 5,5273,435
BiserRussia 5,9383,690
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6841,046
BogdarinRussia 2,6561,650
BogucanyRussia 3,7302,318
BomnakRussia 2,0891,298
BorRussia 4,2412,635
BorzjaRussia 2,2281,384
BratskRussia 3,4002,113
BelgradeSerbia 8,9345,552
BoSierra Leone 14,0738,745
BontheSierra Leone 14,1558,796
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8565,503
BerberaSomalia 9,4935,899
BusanSouth Korea 746464
BadajozSpain 10,8236,725
BarcelonaSpain 10,2006,338
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3546,434
BabanusaSudan 10,9096,779
BaselSwitzerland 9,3805,829
BernSwitzerland 9,4395,866
BangkokThailand 4,4332,755
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,4152,744
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3102,678
BizerteTunisia 10,1576,311
BalikesirTurkey 8,8575,504
BursaTurkey 8,7415,432
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4414,003
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,2435,744
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2605,754
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2595,753
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,3145,788
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4825,892
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,4145,850
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,3646,440
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,8896,766
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,3213,306
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,3213,306
Batesville, MsUsa 10,7576,685
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,0096,841
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,6796,014
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,8426,737
Bedford, MaUsa 10,8026,713
Beeville, TxUsa 10,7816,700
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,4055,223
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,9633,084
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,5666,566
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4913,412
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,7793,591
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0896,270
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7345,427
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,6126,595
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,9706,817
Bishop, CaUsa 8,7035,408
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0855,646
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,9266,790
Blackville, ScUsa 11,2616,997
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6694,765
Blakely, GaUsa 11,2987,021
Block Island, RiUsa 10,8576,747
Boerne, TxUsa 10,6026,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,4265,236
Booneville, MsUsa 10,7756,695
Boonton, NjUsa 10,8006,712
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,7646,689
Bowler, WiUsa 9,8136,098
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,6906,643
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Brenham, TxUsa 10,7186,660
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,8186,722
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6136,595
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,9116,780
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4416,488
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,0126,221
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,5985,964
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,9376,796
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,0106,842
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,1526,309
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3885,834
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,7636,688
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,4716,507
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,4396,487
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9056,776
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,9236,788
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0916,271
Burlington, VtUsa 10,4826,514
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2425,122
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0103,735
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,3268,902
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,1218,775
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,9328,036
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,9398,041


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -