Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Fushiki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Fushiki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Fushiki with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5497,177
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5636,564
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5586,561
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3036,403
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,59711,557
AzulArgentina 18,51311,504
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,9794,958
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,2285,113
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,7454,192
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,7354,185
AmberleyAustralia 7,3484,566
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5134,669
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4384,622
AimoresBrazil 18,08211,236
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,25510,722
AltamiraBrazil 16,16210,043
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,42310,205
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,47811,482
ApodiBrazil 16,51310,261
AracajuBrazil 17,07810,612
AracuaiBrazil 17,79811,060
AragarcasBrazil 17,51810,886
AraxaBrazil 18,06111,223
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,80510,443
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6904,779
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,7144,794
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1683,833
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,6256,602
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,7074,168
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,3375,802
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,3585,815
AbecheChad 11,2907,016
AntofagastaChile 16,99910,563
AricaChile 16,64610,344
AltaiChina 4,1342,569
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5149,019
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4859,001
AraucaColombia 14,3458,914
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,0888,133
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,1968,200
AzuaDominican Republic 13,2078,207
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3155,788
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2205,729
AswanEgypt 9,6045,968
AsyutEgypt 9,5295,921
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,5707,811
AsmaraEritrea 9,6986,027
AssabEritrea 9,5205,916
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1356,298
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8096,096
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1246,291
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,2996,400
AccraGhana 13,5418,414
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,8985,529
AthensGreece 9,2515,748
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,2685,759
AasiaatGreenland 8,2555,130
AmmassalikGreenland 8,6195,356
AputiteqGreenland 8,3535,191
AkureyriIceland 8,4205,232
AgraIndia 5,5823,468
AhmedabadIndia 6,2763,900
AkolaIndia 6,0193,740
AllahabadIndia 5,3403,319
AmritsarIndia 5,6473,509
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,5962,856
AbadanIran 7,9514,941
ArakIran 7,6134,731
AlbengaItaly 9,6596,002
AlgheroItaly 9,9476,181
AmendolaItaly 9,4635,880
AnconaItaly 9,4155,851
ArezzoItaly 9,5185,914
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8328,595
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,7848,566
AbashiriJapan 1,009627
AburatsuJapan 778484
AikawaJapan 173107
AjiroJapan 267166
AkitaJapan 420261
AkuneJapan 822511
AomoriJapan 552343
AsahikawaJapan 896557
AsosanJapan 698434
AmmanJordan 8,8115,475
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0603,144
AinaziLatvia 7,7784,833
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,9136,782
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,7146,658
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,2086,965
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,6306,605
AtarMauritania 12,9138,024
AgalegaMauritius 9,8636,129
AcapulcoMexico 11,5997,208
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3772,099
AltaiMongolia 3,5142,183
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0131,872
AgadirMorocco 11,7767,318
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0855,646
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,6836,017
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4235,855
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2195,729
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6315,985
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,5975,964
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,0795,642
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0645,633
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0625,631
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0625,631
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0328,098
AgadezNiger 12,0027,458
AsuncionParaguay 18,12211,261
ArequipaPeru 16,39710,189
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,5441,581
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8837,384
AradRomania 8,7825,457
AjanRussia 2,1871,359
AldanRussia 2,5711,598
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,8674,267
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8563,018
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,6201,007
AnadyrRussia 4,0872,540
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6634,140
ArmavirRussia 7,6294,741
AstrakhanRussia 7,0924,407
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7664,826
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4446,490
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,6006,587
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5926,582
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8226,725
Abu HamedSudan 9,8746,136
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2806,388
AqiqSudan 9,5615,941
ArbaatSudan 9,5535,937
AromaSudan 9,8956,149
AtbaraSudan 9,9486,182
Abu KamalSyria 8,2805,145
AleppoSyria 8,4445,247
AranyaprathetThailand 4,2822,661
AtakpameTogo 13,2808,253
AdanaTurkey 8,5295,300
AfyonTurkey 8,7435,433
AnkaraTurkey 8,5015,283
AntalyaTurkey 8,8595,505
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7494,194
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8905,524
AberporthUk 9,4495,872
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,4055,844
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1275,050
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0114,978
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7704,828
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7854,838
ArtigasUruguay 18,57411,542
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,8116,718
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,3155,789
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7224,798
Abilene, TxUsa 10,3246,416
Ada, MnUsa 9,2585,753
Adrian, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Aiken, ScUsa 11,1656,938
Akron, OhUsa 10,5276,541
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5325,923
Albany, GaUsa 11,2566,995
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,6356,609
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7266,044
Albion, NeUsa 9,6265,982
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,6696,008
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0786,263
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,4585,878
Algona, IaUsa 9,7516,059
Alice, TxUsa 10,7986,710
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,7896,704
Alliance, NeUsa 9,3535,812
Alma, MiUsa 10,1766,323
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,0416,240
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,2306,357
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,9676,194
Amherst, MaUsa 10,7386,673
Amite, LaUsa 11,0226,849
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,6013,481
Anderson, InUsa 10,4116,469
Anderson, ScUsa 11,0226,849
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5596,561
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,3146,409
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,8194,237
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,4147,093
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8307,351
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,0026,837
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5425,930
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,7674,826
Atchison, KsUsa 9,9896,207
Athens, GaUsa 11,1066,902
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,0816,886
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,9416,799
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,3102,057
Auburn, NeUsa 9,9046,154
Augusta, GaUsa 11,2276,976
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4455,248
Aurora, IlUsa 10,1336,297
Austin, TxUsa 10,6256,603
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0413,754
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5023,419
AcariguaVenezuela 14,1778,810
AdenYemen 9,3365,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -